5231 Davidson Dr Oxnard, CA 93033
Cypress NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $679,000 - $716,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5231 Davidson Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $704,073, approximately $421 per square foot. 5231 Davidson Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2021
Sold by
Echenique Silvia and Echenique Moises
Bought by
Echenique Moises
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$285,022
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$419,051
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
Sold by
Echenique Silvia
Bought by
Echenique Silvia and Echenique Moises
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2011
Sold by
Catalde Anthony John and Leach Bethany Marie
Bought by
Echenique Silvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,720
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Cc Community Co Llc
Bought by
Catalde Anthony John and Leach Bethany Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$458,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Echenique Moises | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Echenique Silvia | $130,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Echenique Silvia | $280,000 | Pacific Coast Title Co | |
| Catalde Anthony John | $573,000 | Fidelity National Ttle Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Echenique Moises | $315,000 | |
| Closed | Echenique Silvia | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Echenique Silvia | $274,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Catalde Anthony John | $23,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Catalde Anthony John | $458,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,255 | $639,716 | $415,654 | $224,062 |
| 2024 | $7,255 | $627,173 | $407,504 | $219,669 |
| 2023 | $7,173 | $614,876 | $399,514 | $215,362 |
| 2022 | $6,815 | $602,820 | $391,680 | $211,140 |
| 2021 | $3,998 | $328,962 | $164,540 | $164,422 |
| 2020 | $4,105 | $325,590 | $162,853 | $162,737 |
| 2019 | $3,917 | $319,207 | $159,660 | $159,547 |
| 2018 | $3,819 | $312,949 | $156,530 | $156,419 |
| 2017 | $3,638 | $306,813 | $153,461 | $153,352 |
| 2016 | $3,605 | $300,798 | $150,452 | $150,346 |
| 2015 | $3,975 | $296,282 | $148,193 | $148,089 |
| 2014 | $3,899 | $290,480 | $145,291 | $145,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map