5231 Pinestraw Rd Columbia, SC 29206
Estimated Value: $326,315 - $449,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,305
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5231 Pinestraw Rd, Columbia, SC 29206 and is currently estimated at $382,079, approximately $165 per square foot. 5231 Pinestraw Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Brockman Elementary School, Satchel Ford Elementary School, and Crayton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Sexton Kennth S
Bought by
Roche Patrick M and Roche Mollie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,500
Outstanding Balance
$106,596
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$275,483
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roche Patrick M | $180,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roche Patrick M | $177,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |