5232 W 105th St Bloomington, MN 55437
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,677 - $480,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
805
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5232 W 105th St, Bloomington, MN 55437 and is currently estimated at $468,169, approximately $581 per square foot. 5232 W 105th St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Olson Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2025
Sold by
Bourne Burke and Vaughan Jessica
Bought by
Dolan Kelsey L and Dolan Louis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$423,000
Outstanding Balance
$421,499
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,670
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2019
Sold by
Meuer Craig C and Meuer Lynnae O
Bought by
Bourne Burke and Vaughn Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,900
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
The Wingert Family Trust
Bought by
Otto Lynnae S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dolan Kelsey L | $470,000 | Edgewater Title | |
| Bourne Burke | $369,900 | Partners Title Llc | |
| Otto Lynnae S | $283,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dolan Kelsey L | $423,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bourne Burke | $304,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,210 | $410,300 | $154,500 | $255,800 |
| 2023 | $4,925 | $409,700 | $156,100 | $253,600 |
| 2022 | $4,825 | $466,200 | $156,100 | $310,100 |
| 2021 | $4,454 | $379,400 | $145,900 | $233,500 |
| 2020 | $4,265 | $355,700 | $141,700 | $214,000 |
| 2019 | $4,229 | $333,200 | $141,700 | $191,500 |
| 2018 | $4,051 | $324,900 | $142,900 | $182,000 |
| 2017 | $3,791 | $288,800 | $129,000 | $159,800 |
| 2016 | $3,773 | $274,100 | $110,500 | $163,600 |
| 2015 | $3,782 | $264,900 | $107,200 | $157,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $237,100 | $103,900 | $133,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map