s
Seller's Agent in 2022
shannon Blesener
Sears Real Estate
(970) 405-5964
4 in this area
117 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $424,234
Your search stops here! Great opportunity to own a low maintenance ranch style patio home, with an enclosed private backyard area. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home has been nicely updated and is very clan and move-in ready! Spacious living room with gas fireplace and lovely kitchen with great counter space and updated stainless appliances with a gas range. Convenient location near parks, shopping and easy access to hwy 34. Call to see today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voris James Matthew | $400,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Schrichte Mary Linda | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Schrichte Mary Linda | $325,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Herdman Sharon K | $220,000 | North American Title | |
| Egloff Douglas J | $128,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $132,140 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Russell Cleda L | $138,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Voris James Matthew | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schrichte Mary Linda | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herdman Sharon K | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Egloff Douglas J | $121,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/13/2022 06/13/22 | Off Market | $400,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/14/2022 03/14/22 | Sold | $400,000 | +5.7% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2022 02/10/22 | For Sale | $378,500 | +16.5% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2021 09/20/21 | Off Market | $325,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2021 06/10/21 | Sold | $325,000 | 0.0% | $126 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/10/2021 06/10/21 | For Sale | $325,000 | +153.9% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2020 05/03/20 | Off Market | $128,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/18/2013 01/18/13 | Sold | $128,000 | +6.7% | $50 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/19/2012 12/19/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/31/2012 10/31/12 | For Sale | $120,000 | -- | $47 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,029 | $25,950 | $3,440 | $22,510 |
| 2024 | $2,029 | $25,950 | $3,440 | $22,510 |
| 2023 | $1,934 | $27,870 | $3,720 | $24,150 |
| 2022 | $2,026 | $23,230 | $3,820 | $19,410 |
| 2021 | $1,891 | $21,620 | $3,930 | $17,690 |
| 2020 | $1,629 | $18,690 | $2,720 | $15,970 |
| 2019 | $1,634 | $18,690 | $2,720 | $15,970 |
| 2018 | $1,249 | $15,080 | $2,590 | $12,490 |
| 2017 | $1,256 | $15,080 | $2,590 | $12,490 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $14,800 | $1,990 | $12,810 |
| 2015 | $1,091 | $14,800 | $1,990 | $12,810 |
| 2014 | $982 | $13,000 | $1,790 | $11,210 |
s
Seller's Agent in 2022
shannon Blesener
Sears Real Estate
(970) 405-5964
4 in this area
117 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Natalie Willard
Austin & Austin Real Estate
(970) 888-4207
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Dianne Heider
RE/MAX
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE958802
APN: R0191595
Ask me questions while you tour the home.