NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $713,000 - $757,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,354 Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 4, 2024

Last sale price $735,000 $312 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $4,481 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2024

Come feast your eyes on this well maintained Stanford Ranch home on a large lot. Enjoy the tranquility and peace of backing up to open space. The landing on back side of the yard provides serene nature watching through the wrought iron fence. Updated bathrooms and flooring enhance the already desirable home which has one full bathroom and bedroom on the bottom floor. The upstairs has the primary bedroom and 3 additional large secondary bedrooms. No Mello Roos! Make sure you schedule a tour...you won't be disappointed!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mollie Howell

Intero Real Estate Services License #01403018 Listed on: 05/01/2024

Intero Real Estate Services

Co-Listed By

Sarah Oyler

Intero Real Estate Services License #01404919

Last Buyer's Agent

Joni Barsuglia

Real Estate Source Inc License #01275956

Real Estate Source Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1996 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 9,884 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,354 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Secondary Bathroom Double Sinks
  • Soaking Tub
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Separate Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry Cabinets
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Home Security

  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 367-270-038-000

Year Built

Built in 1996 | Remodeled

Lot Details

9,884 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 6-10YR, Kitchen 6-10YR
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Gas Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks, Soaking Tub
  • Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet 2+
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks, Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Combo, Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Granite Counter
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Room Type: Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room
  • Lower Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 312.23
  • Square Footage: 2354.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood Siding
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Metal
  • Foundation: Concrete, Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 735000.00

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s)
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Rocklin Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: Res
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2269
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9884.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Type: Net

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 367-270-038-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Placer

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2024
Closed on
May 29, 2024
List Price
$735,000
Sold Price
$735,000
Views
27
Current Estimated Value
$736,898

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,898
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.13%
Original Mortgage
$588,000
Outstanding Balance
$580,611
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,287

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 27, 2018
Closed on
Aug 29, 2018
List Price
$524,000
Sold Price
$535,000
Premium/Discount to List
$11,000
2.1%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.66%
Original Mortgage
$525,309
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Taaffe Venise J and Taaffe Robert M
Bought by
Penny Darren John

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$357,376
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Sold by
Taaffe Venise and Taaffe Robert
Bought by
Taaffe Venise J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Witcosky Gregg M and Witcosky Sandra F
Bought by
Taaffe Robert

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 1996
Sold by
Renaissance Associates 105
Bought by
Witcosky Gregg M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$159,100
Interest Rate
7.34%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Grant Adam J $735,000 Fidelity National Title
Hultman Adam $535,000 Chicago Title Co
Penny Darren John $349,000 Old Republic Title Company
Taaffe Venise J -- --
Taaffe Robert $360,000 Financial Title Company
Witcosky Gregg M $199,000 Placer Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Grant Adam J $588,000
Previous Owner Hultman Adam $525,309
Previous Owner Penny Darren John $357,376
Previous Owner Taaffe Robert $288,000
Previous Owner Witcosky Gregg M $159,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/04/2024 06/04/24 Sold $735,000 0.0% $312 / Sq Ft
05/04/2024 05/04/24 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2024 05/01/24 For Sale $735,000 +37.4% $312 / Sq Ft
08/30/2018 08/30/18 Sold $535,000 +2.1% $227 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/01/2018 08/01/18 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2018 07/27/18 For Sale $524,000 -- $223 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,607 $749,700 $178,500 $571,200
2023 $6,607 $573,624 $134,023 $439,601
2022 $6,398 $562,378 $131,396 $430,982
2021 $6,127 $533,000 $124,500 $408,500
2020 $6,192 $534,000 $124,800 $409,200
2019 $6,238 $535,000 $125,000 $410,000
2018 $4,565 $395,921 $102,097 $293,824
2017 $5,511 $388,159 $100,096 $288,063
2016 $5,356 $380,549 $98,134 $282,415
2015 $5,275 $374,833 $96,660 $278,173
2014 $5,645 $367,491 $94,767 $272,724

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 224041622

MetroList

APN: 367-270-038

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.