5234 Maybee Rd Clarkston, MI 48346
Estimated Value: $240,334 - $329,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5234 Maybee Rd, Clarkston, MI 48346 and is currently estimated at $300,334, approximately $231 per square foot. 5234 Maybee Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including North Sashabaw Elementary School, Waterford Montessori Academy - Midland, and Everest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2022
Sold by
Judy Flanigan
Bought by
Sanford Valerie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Campbell Dolores
Bought by
Campbell Dolores and Flanigan Judy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,700
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanford Valerie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Campbell Dolores | -- | Title Source Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Campbell Dolores | $75,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,153 | $127,500 | $37,500 | $90,000 |
| 2024 | $1,434 | $119,500 | $33,500 | $86,000 |
| 2023 | $1,933 | $108,200 | $28,100 | $80,100 |
| 2022 | $1,933 | $95,500 | $25,500 | $70,000 |
| 2021 | $1,934 | $88,000 | $23,200 | $64,800 |
| 2020 | $1,252 | $82,600 | $21,300 | $61,300 |
| 2018 | $1,845 | $66,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $50,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map