5235 Twilite Ln Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $478,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.97
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5235 Twilite Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $359,015. 5235 Twilite Ln is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School and Christ Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,125 | $373,200 | $128,200 | $245,000 |
| 2024 | $1,968 | $373,200 | $128,200 | $245,000 |
| 2023 | $2,150 | $375,500 | $128,200 | $247,300 |
| 2022 | $1,986 | $233,000 | $79,000 | $154,000 |
| 2021 | $1,906 | $233,000 | $79,000 | $154,000 |
| 2020 | $1,959 | $233,000 | $79,000 | $154,000 |
| 2019 | $1,955 | $233,000 | $79,000 | $154,000 |
| 2018 | $1,892 | $233,000 | $79,000 | $154,000 |
| 2017 | $1,599 | $200,200 | $79,000 | $121,200 |
| 2016 | $1,636 | $200,200 | $79,000 | $121,200 |
| 2015 | $167 | $200,200 | $79,000 | $121,200 |
| 2014 | $1,627 | $200,200 | $79,000 | $121,200 |
| 2013 | $1,417 | $173,200 | $42,800 | $130,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map