5236 97th St E Bradenton, FL 34211
Estimated Value: $549,000 - $648,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,137
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5236 97th St E, Bradenton, FL 34211 and is currently estimated at $604,109, approximately $282 per square foot. 5236 97th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Braden River Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Dr Mona Jain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2002
Sold by
Newton Dev Inc
Bought by
Hamje Neil C and Hamje Rosemary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,600
Outstanding Balance
$110,685
Interest Rate
7.18%
Estimated Equity
$493,424
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamje Neil C | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamje Neil C | $257,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |