5236 Bartlett Ave San Gabriel, CA 91776
Estimated Value: $859,000 - $933,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$717/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5236 Bartlett Ave, San Gabriel, CA 91776 and is currently estimated at $885,752, approximately $716 per square foot. 5236 Bartlett Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Gabrielino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2019
Sold by
Saengphaibui Phuchong and Saengphaibui Pornpilai
Bought by
Phuchong & Pornpilai Saengphaibui Liv Tr
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phuchong & Pornpilai Saengphaibui Liv Tr | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,096 | $123,541 | $36,011 | $87,530 |
| 2024 | $1,897 | $121,119 | $35,305 | $85,814 |
| 2023 | $1,863 | $118,745 | $34,613 | $84,132 |
| 2022 | $1,792 | $116,418 | $33,935 | $82,483 |
| 2021 | $1,769 | $114,136 | $33,270 | $80,866 |
| 2020 | $1,746 | $112,966 | $32,929 | $80,037 |
| 2019 | $1,701 | $110,752 | $32,284 | $78,468 |
| 2018 | $1,618 | $108,581 | $31,651 | $76,930 |
| 2016 | $1,530 | $104,367 | $30,423 | $73,944 |
| 2015 | $1,507 | $102,801 | $29,967 | $72,834 |
| 2014 | $1,501 | $100,788 | $29,380 | $71,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map