5236 Robertson Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $570,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5236 Robertson Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $499,207, approximately $271 per square foot. 5236 Robertson Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and Visions In Education School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2025
Sold by
Ponce Thomas Gloria and Ponce Thomas Anthony
Bought by
Ponce Thomas Anthony and Ponce Terri Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,391
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$474,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2016
Sold by
Ponce Thomas Gloria
Bought by
Ponce Thomas Gloria and Ponce Terri Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponce Thomas Anthony | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ponce Thomas Anthony | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ponce Thomas Gloria | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ponce Thomas Gloria | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ponce Thomas Anthony | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Ponce Thomas Anthony | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ponce Thomas Gloria | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,054 | $262,685 | $112,577 | $150,108 |
| 2024 | $3,054 | $257,535 | $110,370 | $147,165 |
| 2023 | $3,004 | $252,486 | $108,206 | $144,280 |
| 2022 | $2,943 | $247,536 | $106,085 | $141,451 |
| 2021 | $2,893 | $242,683 | $104,005 | $138,678 |
| 2020 | $2,839 | $240,196 | $102,939 | $137,257 |
| 2019 | $2,780 | $235,487 | $100,921 | $134,566 |
| 2018 | $2,739 | $230,871 | $98,943 | $131,928 |
| 2017 | $2,719 | $226,345 | $97,003 | $129,342 |
| 2016 | $2,539 | $221,907 | $95,101 | $126,806 |
| 2015 | $3,807 | $218,575 | $93,673 | $124,902 |
| 2014 | $3,705 | $214,295 | $91,839 | $122,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map