$1,624,999
NEW CONSTRUCTION

Estimated payment $9,211/month

Total Views 1,254
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,535 Sq Ft
$460 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

With a fantastic open floor plan, this wonderful family home has plenty of space to entertain. The kitchen features custom cabinets, Taj mahal quartzite counter tops, Thermador appliances and a large pantry. The great room has coffered ceilings, a fireplace with built-ins, and a sliding door open to the deck. A beautiful built-in buffet adorns the dining room. Rift and quartered select white oak floors throughout the 1st floor. Three bedrooms, which includes the primary suite, laundry room and loft rounds up th3e 2nd floor. The finished basement includes a bedroom, exercise room, and a family room accompanied by a bar area. This home is close to everything that Southwest Minneapolis area has to offer. A block to Minnehaha Creek, Still time to make some selections.

Listing Agent

Greg Lawrence

HomeAvenue Inc Listed on: 05/12/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,004

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • Infill Lot
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Chandelier
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on upper level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump
  • Drain

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Front Porch

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Cooling and Heating System
  • Humidifier
  • Vented Exhaust Fan
  • 200+ Amp Service

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 6/26/26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1702824430115

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,004

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air, Zoned
  • Outside Features: Stone, Cedar, Cement Board, Shakes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: Door Lever Handles
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Water Source: City Water - In Street
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2442
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Drain Tiled, Finished, Full, Sump Basket, Sump Pump, Tile Shower
  • Appliances: Air-To-Air Exchanger, Chandelier, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Exhaust Fan, Humidifier, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Cooler
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Living Area: 3535
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1093
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less, Architectural Shingle, Metal
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Neighborhood: 28
  • PatioPorchType: Composite Decking, Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Concrete, Finished Garage, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Insulated Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Fireplace(s), Humidifier, In-Floor Heating, Zoned
  • Sewer: City Sewer - In Street
  • LaundryFeatures: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Upper Level, Washer Hookup
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Power Company: Xcel Energy

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Ceiling Fan(s), Deck, Exercise Room, Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Center Island, Kitchen Window, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Natural Woodwork, Porch, Security System, Security Lights, In-Ground Sprinkler, Tile Floors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wet Bar, Walk-In Closet

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Minneapolis
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 6126680000

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 40 x 127q
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Infill Lot, Sod Included in Price
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Builder License: 350978
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-06-26

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1702824430115
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5004
  • TaxWithAssessments: 5004

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,854 $332,000 $236,000 $96,000
2023 $4,471 $337,000 $236,000 $101,000
2022 $4,218 $328,000 $221,000 $107,000
2021 $3,698 $301,000 $176,000 $125,000
2020 $4,014 $274,000 $156,000 $118,000
2019 $4,136 $274,000 $156,000 $118,000
2018 $4,033 $274,000 $156,000 $118,000
2017 $3,927 $253,500 $141,800 $111,700
2016 $4,052 $253,500 $141,800 $111,700
2015 $4,488 $267,000 $141,800 $125,200
2014 -- $232,000 $125,500 $106,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $1,624,999 +306.2% $460 / Sq Ft
07/31/2025 07/31/25 Sold $400,000 -5.9% $397 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/20/2025 06/20/25 Pending -- -- --
05/29/2025 05/29/25 For Sale $425,000 -- $422 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $400,000 Titlesmart
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $820,500 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7072582

NorthstarMLS

APN: 17-028-24-43-0115

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.