5236 W Roanoke Ave Phoenix, AZ 85035
Estimated Value: $262,818 - $349,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5236 W Roanoke Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85035 and is currently estimated at $311,955, approximately $177 per square foot. 5236 W Roanoke Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cartwright School, Justine Spitalny School, and Maryvale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2024
Sold by
Holmes Howard F and Holmes Claire E
Bought by
Howard And Claire Holmes Living Trust and Holmes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2024
Sold by
Holmes Howard F and Holmes Claire E
Bought by
Howard And Claire Holmes Living Trust and Holmes
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard And Claire Holmes Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Howard And Claire Holmes Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,894 | $11,878 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,889 | $11,312 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,889 | $23,360 | $4,670 | $18,690 |
| 2022 | $1,773 | $17,930 | $3,580 | $14,350 |
| 2021 | $1,810 | $15,460 | $3,090 | $12,370 |
| 2020 | $1,708 | $14,270 | $2,850 | $11,420 |
| 2019 | $1,631 | $12,310 | $2,460 | $9,850 |
| 2018 | $799 | $10,870 | $2,170 | $8,700 |
| 2017 | $762 | $8,730 | $1,740 | $6,990 |
| 2016 | $728 | $7,550 | $1,510 | $6,040 |
| 2015 | $671 | $6,330 | $1,260 | $5,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map