5237 E 100th St Cleveland, OH 44125
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,601
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5237 E 100th St, Cleveland, OH 44125 and is currently estimated at $178,954, approximately $111 per square foot. 5237 E 100th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Garfield Heights High School, North Shore High School, and St Benedict Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Mancini Anthony
Bought by
Sweatt Alan G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,970
Outstanding Balance
$78,221
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$100,733
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2007
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Mancini Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Lori and Johnson Russell W
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Ceranskowski Roger E
Bought by
Johnson Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1993
Sold by
Cerankowski Edward J
Bought by
Cerankowski Roger E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1991
Sold by
Cerankowski Edward J
Bought by
Cerankowski Edward J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1980
Sold by
Cerankowski Edw J and Cerankowski Frances A
Bought by
Cerankowski Edward J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Cerankowski Edw J and Cerankowski Frances A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweatt Alan G | $124,900 | American Patriot Title Agenc | |
| Mancini Anthony | $60,000 | Accutitle Agency Inc | |
| Us Bank Na | $86,667 | Attorney | |
| Johnson Lori A | $125,000 | Title Access Llc | |
| Cerankowski Roger E | -- | -- | |
| Cerankowski Edward J | -- | -- | |
| Cerankowski Edward J | -- | -- | |
| Cerankowski Edw J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sweatt Alan G | $122,970 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Lori A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,462 | $55,125 | $10,045 | $45,080 |
| 2024 | $5,564 | $55,125 | $10,045 | $45,080 |
| 2023 | $4,184 | $38,090 | $8,230 | $29,860 |
| 2022 | $4,124 | $38,080 | $8,230 | $29,860 |
| 2021 | $4,360 | $38,080 | $8,230 | $29,860 |
| 2020 | $4,142 | $34,020 | $7,350 | $26,670 |
| 2019 | $4,104 | $97,200 | $21,000 | $76,200 |
| 2018 | $4,125 | $34,020 | $7,350 | $26,670 |
| 2017 | $4,176 | $32,450 | $5,220 | $27,230 |
| 2016 | $4,238 | $32,450 | $5,220 | $27,230 |
| 2015 | $4,195 | $32,450 | $5,220 | $27,230 |
| 2014 | $4,195 | $35,280 | $5,670 | $29,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map