5237 Greenbrier Dr Riverside, CA 92504
Grand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $599,000 - $683,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,017
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5237 Greenbrier Dr, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $626,841, approximately $310 per square foot. 5237 Greenbrier Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
Sullivan Sonia
Bought by
Sullivan Lawrence D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,500
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Sullivan Lawrence D
Bought by
Sullivan Lawrence D and Sullivan Sonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,500
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2000
Sold by
Sullivan Sonia
Bought by
Sullivan Lawrence D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,767
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Lawrence D | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Sullivan Lawrence D | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Sullivan Lawrence D | -- | Benefit Land Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sullivan Lawrence D | $268,500 | |
| Closed | Sullivan Lawrence D | $155,500 | |
| Closed | Sullivan Lawrence D | $125,767 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,310 | $216,245 | $57,402 | $158,843 |
| 2023 | $2,310 | $207,850 | $55,174 | $152,676 |
| 2022 | $2,255 | $203,776 | $54,093 | $149,683 |
| 2021 | $2,235 | $199,782 | $53,033 | $146,749 |
| 2020 | $2,217 | $197,735 | $52,490 | $145,245 |
| 2019 | $2,175 | $193,859 | $51,461 | $142,398 |
| 2018 | $2,132 | $190,058 | $50,452 | $139,606 |
| 2017 | $2,093 | $186,332 | $49,463 | $136,869 |
| 2016 | $1,960 | $182,680 | $48,494 | $134,186 |
| 2015 | $1,931 | $179,937 | $47,766 | $132,171 |
| 2014 | $1,911 | $176,414 | $46,831 | $129,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map