5237 Tully Rd Modesto, CA 95356
North Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $871,000 - $1,472,190
7
Beds
4
Baths
4,695
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5237 Tully Rd, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $1,266,298, approximately $269 per square foot. 5237 Tully Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Stanislaus Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Essa Raman S and Essa Flora A
Bought by
Cherukuru Dileep Kumar and Cherukuru Jameela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$647,200
Outstanding Balance
$595,254
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$671,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
Essa Raman S and Essa Flora A
Bought by
Essa Raman S and Essa Flora A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2019
Sold by
Lease Robert C and Lease Nahrain M
Bought by
Lease Robert C and Lease Nahrain M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Essa Raman S and Essa Flora A
Bought by
Essa Raman S and Essa Flora A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2003
Sold by
Essa Raman S and Essa Flora A
Bought by
Essa Raman S and Essa Flora A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1993
Sold by
Mansouro Lease Robert C and Mansouro Lease Nahrain
Bought by
Essa Raman S and Essa Flora A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cherukuru Dileep Kumar | $1,370,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Essa Raman S | -- | None Available | |
| Lease Robert C | -- | None Available | |
| Essa Raman S | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Essa Raman S | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Essa Raman S | -- | -- | |
| Essa Raman S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cherukuru Dileep Kumar | $647,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,683 | $1,443,241 | $779,987 | $663,254 |
| 2024 | $16,094 | $1,414,943 | $764,694 | $650,249 |
| 2023 | $15,802 | $1,387,200 | $749,700 | $637,500 |
| 2022 | $15,374 | $1,360,000 | $735,000 | $625,000 |
| 2021 | $6,523 | $596,141 | $200,293 | $395,848 |
| 2020 | $6,437 | $590,030 | $198,240 | $391,790 |
| 2019 | $6,361 | $578,461 | $194,353 | $384,108 |
| 2018 | $6,284 | $567,120 | $190,543 | $376,577 |
| 2017 | $6,129 | $556,001 | $186,807 | $369,194 |
| 2016 | $5,969 | $545,100 | $183,145 | $361,955 |
| 2015 | $5,919 | $536,913 | $180,394 | $356,519 |
| 2014 | $5,857 | $526,397 | $176,861 | $349,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map