5239 Felicia St Camarillo, CA 93012
Estimated Value: $570,949 - $691,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,058
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5239 Felicia St, Camarillo, CA 93012 and is currently estimated at $647,237, approximately $611 per square foot. 5239 Felicia St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Tierra Linda Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2001
Sold by
Levy Miguel Enrique and Levy Paula Catherine
Bought by
Levy Miguel E and Levy Paula C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levy Miguel E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,912 | $169,754 | $42,420 | $127,334 |
| 2024 | $1,912 | $166,426 | $41,588 | $124,838 |
| 2023 | $1,844 | $163,163 | $40,772 | $122,391 |
| 2022 | $1,838 | $159,964 | $39,972 | $119,992 |
| 2021 | $1,773 | $156,828 | $39,188 | $117,640 |
| 2020 | $1,767 | $155,222 | $38,787 | $116,435 |
| 2019 | $1,758 | $152,179 | $38,027 | $114,152 |
| 2018 | $1,726 | $149,196 | $37,282 | $111,914 |
| 2017 | $1,626 | $146,271 | $36,551 | $109,720 |
| 2016 | $1,588 | $143,404 | $35,835 | $107,569 |
| 2015 | $1,572 | $141,252 | $35,298 | $105,954 |
| 2014 | $1,536 | $138,487 | $34,607 | $103,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map