5239 Mild Dr Saint Louis, MO 63129
Estimated Value: $351,284 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5239 Mild Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63129 and is currently estimated at $360,321, approximately $196 per square foot. 5239 Mild Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Oakville Elementary School, Bernard Middle School, and Oakville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2024
Sold by
Deaton Mary Kathryn
Bought by
Deaton Mary Kathryn and Deaton Nicholas C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Deaton Christopher J and Deaton Mary Kathryn
Bought by
Deaton Mary Kathryn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deaton Mary Kathryn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deaton Mary Kathryn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deaton Mary Kathryn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,534 | $62,220 | $26,770 | $35,450 |
| 2024 | $3,534 | $52,580 | $15,300 | $37,280 |
| 2023 | $3,489 | $52,580 | $15,300 | $37,280 |
| 2022 | $3,044 | $46,080 | $13,380 | $32,700 |
| 2021 | $2,946 | $46,080 | $13,380 | $32,700 |
| 2020 | $2,875 | $42,750 | $11,440 | $31,310 |
| 2019 | $2,866 | $42,750 | $11,440 | $31,310 |
| 2018 | $2,921 | $39,350 | $9,540 | $29,810 |
| 2017 | $2,917 | $39,350 | $9,540 | $29,810 |
| 2016 | $2,672 | $34,560 | $9,540 | $25,020 |
| 2015 | $2,454 | $34,560 | $9,540 | $25,020 |
| 2014 | $2,178 | $30,320 | $6,610 | $23,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map