524 56th St Springfield, OR 97478
Thurston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,978 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 56th St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $417,995, approximately $317 per square foot. 524 56th St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2023
Sold by
Haye Steve
Bought by
Haye Steven A and Haye Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Toncray Anthony G and Toncray Shelley R
Bought by
Haye Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,200
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haye Steven A | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Haye Steve | $191,000 | Evergreen Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|