597 56th St Unit 1 Springfield, OR 97478
Thurston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $467,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 597 56th St Unit 1, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $439,314, approximately $246 per square foot. 597 56th St Unit 1 is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2024
Sold by
Green Harolds Llc
Bought by
Wilson Family Trust and Wilson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2022
Sold by
Rook Jeffrey L
Bought by
Green Harolds Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2018
Sold by
Snyder Darrel R and The Snyder Joint Trust
Bought by
Rock Jeffrey L and Rock Wendianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,750
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2010
Sold by
Snyder Darrel R and Snyder Annabell
Bought by
Snyder Darrel R and Snyder Annabell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Family Trust | $455,000 | Western Title | |
| Green Harolds Llc | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |