524 Chestnut Dr Oswego, IL 60543
South Oswego NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,866 - $536,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,572
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 Chestnut Dr, Oswego, IL 60543 and is currently estimated at $494,967, approximately $192 per square foot. 524 Chestnut Dr is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Prairie Point Elementary School, Traughber Junior High School, and Oswego High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
Sold by
Sullivan Sterling M and Sullivan Karen S
Bought by
Sullivan Sterling Mark and Sullivan Karen Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2002
Sold by
Stefani & Sons Development Co Inc
Bought by
Sullivan Sterling M and Sullivan Karen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,138
Interest Rate
6.8%
Estimated Equity
$394,829
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Sterling Mark | -- | Attorney | |
| Sullivan Sterling M | $263,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan Sterling M | $237,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,019 | $130,504 | $24,728 | $105,776 |
| 2023 | $9,288 | $118,640 | $22,480 | $96,160 |
| 2022 | $9,288 | $108,844 | $20,624 | $88,220 |
| 2021 | $8,958 | $101,724 | $19,275 | $82,449 |
| 2020 | $8,766 | $98,762 | $18,714 | $80,048 |
| 2019 | $8,610 | $95,683 | $18,714 | $76,969 |
| 2018 | $8,655 | $95,473 | $18,673 | $76,800 |
| 2017 | $8,365 | $87,590 | $17,131 | $70,459 |
| 2016 | $8,136 | $84,221 | $16,472 | $67,749 |
| 2015 | $8,179 | $80,981 | $15,838 | $65,143 |
| 2014 | $4,192 | $78,623 | $15,377 | $63,246 |
| 2013 | $4,192 | $79,417 | $15,532 | $63,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map