524 Eagle Ct Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $444,751 - $568,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 524 Eagle Ct, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $483,938. 524 Eagle Ct is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Eagle Bluff Elementary School, Onalaska High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,138 | $463,500 | $77,700 | $385,800 |
| 2024 | $6,454 | $377,800 | $59,900 | $317,900 |
| 2023 | $6,016 | $377,800 | $59,900 | $317,900 |
| 2022 | $5,809 | $377,800 | $59,900 | $317,900 |
| 2021 | $5,826 | $333,000 | $56,500 | $276,500 |
| 2020 | $5,691 | $333,000 | $56,500 | $276,500 |
| 2019 | $5,801 | $333,000 | $56,500 | $276,500 |
| 2018 | $5,652 | $296,600 | $52,100 | $244,500 |
| 2017 | $5,665 | $296,600 | $52,100 | $244,500 |
| 2016 | $6,015 | $296,600 | $52,100 | $244,500 |
| 2015 | $6,074 | $283,700 | $50,800 | $232,900 |
| 2014 | $6,025 | $283,700 | $50,800 | $232,900 |
| 2013 | $6,003 | $283,700 | $50,800 | $232,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map