524 Foster Ave Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,309 - $457,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,577
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 Foster Ave, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $432,077, approximately $273 per square foot. 524 Foster Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Sycamore Trails Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
Sold by
Matuszak Karen A and Estate Of Anthony L Turchany
Bought by
Matuszak Karen A and Karen A Matuszak Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matuszak Karen A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,063 | $120,096 | $35,127 | $84,969 |
| 2023 | $8,321 | $108,960 | $31,870 | $77,090 |
| 2022 | $8,324 | $101,260 | $29,620 | $71,640 |
| 2021 | $5,825 | $96,130 | $28,120 | $68,010 |
| 2020 | $5,871 | $93,250 | $27,280 | $65,970 |
| 2019 | $6,020 | $89,930 | $26,310 | $63,620 |
| 2018 | $6,210 | $80,030 | $25,180 | $54,850 |
| 2017 | $6,301 | $76,840 | $24,180 | $52,660 |
| 2016 | $6,490 | $82,300 | $23,100 | $59,200 |
| 2015 | $6,870 | $77,910 | $21,870 | $56,040 |
| 2014 | $6,569 | $75,940 | $21,320 | $54,620 |
| 2013 | $7,900 | $77,760 | $21,830 | $55,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map