524 Hoefner Ave Los Angeles, CA 90022
Estimated Value: $767,000 - $782,397
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 Hoefner Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022 and is currently estimated at $771,849, approximately $483 per square foot. 524 Hoefner Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joseph A. Gascon Elementary School, Eastmont Intermediate School, and Schurr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
Mata Angelica E
Bought by
Mata Jose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Mata Jose and Garcia Jose
Bought by
Mata Jose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Espaillat Juana Luz
Bought by
Garcia Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2003
Sold by
Guzman Bernardo and Bernardo Guzman Living Trust
Bought by
Mata Jose and Garcia Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2002
Sold by
Guzman Bernardo
Bought by
Guzman Bernardo and The Bernardo Guzman Living Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
Guzman Bernardo
Bought by
Guzman Bernardo and The Bernardo Guzman Living Tru
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mata Jose | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Mata Jose | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Jose | -- | Diversified Title Company | |
| Mata Jose | $260,000 | Diversified Title Company | |
| Guzman Bernardo | -- | -- | |
| Guzman Bernardo | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mata Jose | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guzman Bernardo | $155,000 | |
| Closed | Mata Jose | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,112 | $512,341 | $339,331 | $173,010 |
| 2024 | $7,112 | $502,296 | $332,678 | $169,618 |
| 2023 | $6,950 | $492,448 | $326,155 | $166,293 |
| 2022 | $6,725 | $482,793 | $319,760 | $163,033 |
| 2021 | $6,508 | $473,328 | $313,491 | $159,837 |
| 2020 | $6,463 | $468,476 | $310,277 | $158,199 |
| 2019 | $6,274 | $459,292 | $304,194 | $155,098 |
| 2018 | $6,339 | $450,287 | $298,230 | $152,057 |
| 2016 | $6,078 | $432,803 | $286,650 | $146,153 |
| 2015 | $5,738 | $426,303 | $282,345 | $143,958 |
| 2014 | $5,672 | $417,954 | $276,815 | $141,139 |
Source: Public Records
Map