524 Lamarck Dr Buffalo, NY 14225
Cleveland Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,746 - $231,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,238
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 Lamarck Dr, Buffalo, NY 14225 and is currently estimated at $222,437, approximately $179 per square foot. 524 Lamarck Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Cleveland Hill Elementary School, Cleveland Hill Middle School, and Cleveland Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2026
Sold by
Koston Zoe and Koston Dennis J
Bought by
Maynard David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maynard David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,522 | $158,000 | $17,200 | $140,800 |
| 2024 | $5,522 | $158,000 | $17,200 | $140,800 |
| 2023 | $5,324 | $158,000 | $17,200 | $140,800 |
| 2022 | $5,186 | $158,000 | $17,200 | $140,800 |
| 2021 | $5,128 | $137,000 | $17,200 | $119,800 |
| 2020 | $4,741 | $103,300 | $14,000 | $89,300 |
| 2019 | $3,826 | $103,300 | $14,000 | $89,300 |
| 2018 | $4,407 | $103,300 | $14,000 | $89,300 |
| 2017 | $2,141 | $103,300 | $14,000 | $89,300 |
| 2016 | $3,801 | $91,900 | $14,200 | $77,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,900 | $14,200 | $77,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,900 | $14,200 | $77,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map