524 Maple Ave Ewing, NJ 08618
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $459,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,830
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 Maple Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618 and is currently estimated at $400,195, approximately $218 per square foot. 524 Maple Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1989
Sold by
Gottlieb Karen Lee
Bought by
Gottlieb Karen Lee and Gottlieb Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gottlieb Karen Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,011 | $229,100 | $67,600 | $161,500 |
| 2024 | $8,470 | $229,100 | $67,600 | $161,500 |
| 2023 | $8,470 | $229,100 | $67,600 | $161,500 |
| 2022 | $8,241 | $229,100 | $67,600 | $161,500 |
| 2021 | $8,039 | $229,100 | $67,600 | $161,500 |
| 2020 | $7,925 | $229,100 | $67,600 | $161,500 |
| 2019 | $7,718 | $229,100 | $67,600 | $161,500 |
| 2018 | $7,157 | $135,500 | $51,400 | $84,100 |
| 2017 | $7,324 | $135,500 | $51,400 | $84,100 |
| 2016 | $7,225 | $135,500 | $51,400 | $84,100 |
| 2015 | $7,129 | $135,500 | $51,400 | $84,100 |
| 2014 | $7,110 | $135,500 | $51,400 | $84,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map