524 Nelson St Tulare, CA 93274
Tulare Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $724,000 - $789,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,061
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 Nelson St, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $743,754, approximately $242 per square foot. 524 Nelson St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Alpine Vista School, Live Oak Middle School, and Mission Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Woodside 06N Lp
Bought by
Maness Dane and Maness Tahnee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,100
Outstanding Balance
$357,147
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$386,607
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maness Dane | $501,500 | Placer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maness Dane | $424,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,763 | $604,185 | $113,782 | $490,403 |
| 2024 | $6,763 | $592,339 | $111,551 | $480,788 |
| 2023 | $6,587 | $580,725 | $109,364 | $471,361 |
| 2022 | $6,393 | $569,339 | $107,220 | $462,119 |
| 2021 | $6,304 | $558,176 | $105,118 | $453,058 |
| 2020 | $6,404 | $552,452 | $104,040 | $448,412 |
| 2019 | $6,557 | $541,620 | $102,000 | $439,620 |
| 2018 | $6,065 | $501,000 | $100,000 | $401,000 |
| 2017 | $1,277 | $99,835 | $99,835 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,292 | $97,877 | $97,877 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map