524 Penn St El Segundo, CA 90245
Estimated Value: $1,478,000 - $2,123,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,047
Sq Ft
$916/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 Penn St, El Segundo, CA 90245 and is currently estimated at $1,874,307, approximately $915 per square foot. 524 Penn St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Center Street Elementary, El Segundo Middle School, and El Segundo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2015
Sold by
Desalles Albert J
Bought by
Desalles Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Desalles Albert J and Desalles Nicolasa
Bought by
Desalles Albert J and Desalles Nicolasa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$524,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,932
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,831,375
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1994
Sold by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb
Bought by
Desalles Albert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,800
Interest Rate
9.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1994
Sold by
Bayne James Lawson and Bayne Tracy Lee
Bought by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desalles Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Desalles Albert J | -- | Lsi | |
| Desalles Albert J | $302,500 | Investors Title Company | |
| Home Svgs Of America Fsb | $95,382 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Desalles Albert J | $524,000 | |
| Closed | Desalles Albert J | $271,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,711 | $507,411 | $396,734 | $110,677 |
| 2024 | $5,711 | $497,462 | $388,955 | $108,507 |
| 2023 | $5,566 | $487,709 | $381,329 | $106,380 |
| 2022 | $5,623 | $478,147 | $373,852 | $104,295 |
| 2021 | $5,538 | $468,772 | $366,522 | $102,250 |
| 2019 | $5,351 | $454,869 | $355,651 | $99,218 |
| 2018 | $4,975 | $445,951 | $348,678 | $97,273 |
| 2016 | $4,814 | $428,637 | $335,140 | $93,497 |
| 2015 | $4,754 | $422,199 | $330,106 | $92,093 |
| 2014 | $4,659 | $413,930 | $323,640 | $90,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map