Seller's Agent in 2025
Ted Durlacher
Epique Inc
(317) 694-8946
6 in this area
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $246,000
Welcome to 524 Silver Fox Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46217-a charming patio home nestled in a peaceful, well-maintained community! This delightful 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Step inside to discover an open-concept living area with abundant natural light, ideal for entertaining or relaxing. The spacious kitchen features modern appliances and ample counter space, making meal prep a breeze. Retreat to the generous primary suite with a private bath and walk-in closet, while the second bedroom is perfect for guests or a home office. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening sunsets on the private patio, surrounded by beautifully landscaped grounds. The attached 2-car garage provides plenty of storage and easy access. Located just minutes from Perry Park, shopping at Greenwood Park Mall, and a variety of dining options like Bynum's Steakhouse and Egg Roll Number 1, you'll love the convenience of this southside location. Quick access to I-465 makes commuting a breeze, and nearby grocery stores such as Kroger and Meijer ensure you have everything you need close by.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merrick Karen E | -- | Quality Title | |
| Wilson Evelyne F | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merrick Karen E | $115,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | Sold | $240,000 | -4.0% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | For Sale | $250,000 | +51.5% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2020 11/13/20 | Sold | $165,000 | +3.1% | $135 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/18/2020 08/18/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/18/2020 08/18/20 | For Sale | $160,000 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,561 | $198,400 | $23,600 | $174,800 |
| 2024 | $2,386 | $203,200 | $23,600 | $179,600 |
| 2023 | $2,386 | $187,700 | $23,600 | $164,100 |
| 2022 | $2,269 | $168,400 | $23,600 | $144,800 |
| 2021 | $1,013 | $154,100 | $23,600 | $130,500 |
| 2020 | $993 | $130,800 | $23,600 | $107,200 |
| 2019 | $973 | $116,200 | $19,400 | $96,800 |
| 2018 | $954 | $108,400 | $19,400 | $89,000 |
| 2017 | $1,350 | $109,500 | $19,400 | $90,100 |
| 2016 | $1,323 | $107,300 | $19,400 | $87,900 |
| 2014 | $1,104 | $105,100 | $19,400 | $85,700 |
| 2013 | $1,185 | $105,100 | $19,400 | $85,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ted Durlacher
Epique Inc
(317) 694-8946
6 in this area
69 Total Sales
H
Seller's Agent in 2020
Harry Sanders
Highgarden Real Estate
(317) 710-7706
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22059144
APN: 49-14-14-101-011.000-500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.