524 Sumner Ave Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,299,000 - $1,508,284
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$688/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 Sumner Ave, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,386,071, approximately $688 per square foot. 524 Sumner Ave is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1996
Sold by
Finney Jerry V and Finney Janet G
Bought by
Finney Jerry Vernon and Finney Janet Gertrude
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1995
Sold by
Albo Ronald T and Albo Pamela K
Bought by
Finney Jerry V and Finney Janet G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finney Jerry Vernon | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Finney Jerry V | $282,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Finney Jerry V | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,827 | $468,484 | $207,662 | $260,822 |
| 2023 | $6,132 | $450,292 | $199,598 | $250,694 |
| 2022 | $5,976 | $441,464 | $195,684 | $245,780 |
| 2021 | $5,732 | $432,808 | $191,848 | $240,960 |
| 2020 | $5,627 | $428,370 | $189,880 | $238,490 |
| 2019 | $5,524 | $419,970 | $186,156 | $233,814 |
| 2018 | $5,367 | $411,734 | $182,506 | $229,228 |
| 2017 | $5,309 | $403,662 | $178,926 | $224,736 |
| 2016 | $5,059 | $395,748 | $175,418 | $220,330 |
| 2015 | $4,984 | $389,804 | $172,784 | $217,020 |
| 2014 | $4,977 | $382,168 | $169,400 | $212,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map