524 Vista Mar Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,030,000 - $1,208,146
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$1,144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 Vista Mar Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,121,287, approximately $1,144 per square foot. 524 Vista Mar Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2018
Sold by
Mccarthy Kevin and Mccarthy Deborah
Bought by
Mccarthy Kevin and Mccarthy Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2014
Sold by
Mccarthy Deborah
Bought by
Mccarthy Kevin F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Outstanding Balance
$312,986
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$808,301
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Harden Mary C
Bought by
Mccarthy Kevin F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2000
Sold by
Metcalfe Doris Duncan and Payne Marjorie
Bought by
Harden Mary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$301,090
Interest Rate
4.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Kevin | -- | None Available | |
| Mccarthy Kevin | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mccarthy Kevin F | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mccarthy Kevin F | $450,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Harden Mary C | $335,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccarthy Kevin F | $408,000 | |
| Closed | Mccarthy Kevin F | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harden Mary C | $301,090 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,702 | $720,366 | $325,863 | $394,503 |
| 2023 | $8,702 | $626,420 | $313,210 | $313,210 |
| 2022 | $8,101 | $614,138 | $307,069 | $307,069 |
| 2021 | $8,060 | $602,098 | $301,049 | $301,049 |
| 2020 | $8,174 | $595,926 | $297,963 | $297,963 |
| 2019 | $7,996 | $584,242 | $292,121 | $292,121 |
| 2018 | $7,597 | $572,788 | $286,394 | $286,394 |
| 2017 | $7,200 | $561,558 | $280,779 | $280,779 |
| 2016 | $7,026 | $550,548 | $275,274 | $275,274 |
| 2015 | $6,747 | $542,280 | $271,140 | $271,140 |
| 2014 | $6,275 | $500,000 | $250,000 | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map