507 Perry Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,036,000 - $1,118,905
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$1,105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Perry Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,082,476, approximately $1,104 per square foot. 507 Perry Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2012
Sold by
Wycoff May
Bought by
Leong Stacey G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,632
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$858,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Wall Frances L
Bought by
Wall Frances Louise
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leong Stacey G | $431,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Wall Frances Louise | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leong Stacey G | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |