304 Manor Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,000,000 - $1,132,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$1,072/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Manor Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,050,922, approximately $1,072 per square foot. 304 Manor Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2023
Sold by
Scott Trust and Scott Brian W
Bought by
Scott Trust and Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Scott Brian and Scott Debra
Bought by
Scott Brian W and Scott Debra A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scott Brian W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,455 | $363,078 | $181,539 | $181,539 |
| 2023 | $5,455 | $348,982 | $174,491 | $174,491 |
| 2022 | $5,009 | $342,140 | $171,070 | $171,070 |
| 2021 | $4,946 | $335,432 | $167,716 | $167,716 |
| 2020 | $5,991 | $331,994 | $165,997 | $165,997 |
| 2019 | $5,635 | $325,486 | $162,743 | $162,743 |