504 Perry Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $961,000 - $1,034,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$1,003/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Perry Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $982,769, approximately $1,002 per square foot. 504 Perry Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2002
Sold by
Martin Donald K and Martin Sharon C
Bought by
Donald And Sharon Martin Trust and Martin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donald And Sharon Martin Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,870 | $77,163 | $19,568 | $57,595 |
| 2023 | $1,870 | $74,168 | $18,809 | $55,359 |
| 2022 | $1,723 | $72,715 | $18,441 | $54,274 |
| 2021 | $1,683 | $71,290 | $18,080 | $53,210 |
| 2020 | $1,641 | $70,560 | $17,895 | $52,665 |
| 2019 | $1,669 | $69,178 | $17,545 | $51,633 |
| 2018 | $1,729 | $67,822 | $17,201 | $50,621 |
| 2017 | $1,838 | $66,493 | $16,864 | $49,629 |
| 2016 | $1,395 | $65,190 | $16,534 | $48,656 |
| 2015 | $1,331 | $64,212 | $16,286 | $47,926 |
| 2014 | $1,520 | $62,955 | $15,967 | $46,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map