5241 Eagleridge Ct Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $955,000 - $1,284,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,092
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5241 Eagleridge Ct, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $1,116,385, approximately $361 per square foot. 5241 Eagleridge Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Nelda Mundy Elementary School, Green Valley Middle School, and Angelo Rodriguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Sold by
Melikian Zaven and Melikian Suezane
Bought by
Melikian Zaven and Melikian Suezane C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1999
Sold by
Talisman Realty Group Inc
Bought by
Melikian Zaven and Melikian Suezane
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melikian Zaven | -- | -- | |
| Melikian Zaven | $157,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,057 | $900,340 | $241,302 | $659,038 |
| 2024 | $11,057 | $882,687 | $236,571 | $646,116 |
| 2023 | $10,734 | $865,381 | $231,933 | $633,448 |
| 2022 | $10,704 | $848,414 | $227,386 | $621,028 |
| 2021 | $10,594 | $831,779 | $222,928 | $608,851 |
| 2020 | $10,760 | $823,251 | $220,643 | $602,608 |
| 2019 | $10,531 | $807,110 | $216,317 | $590,793 |
| 2018 | $10,788 | $791,285 | $212,076 | $579,209 |
| 2017 | $10,642 | $775,770 | $207,918 | $567,852 |
| 2016 | $10,575 | $760,560 | $203,842 | $556,718 |
| 2015 | $9,974 | $749,137 | $200,781 | $548,356 |
| 2014 | $9,883 | $734,463 | $196,848 | $537,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map