5241 Rita Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Oakvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,401 - $644,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,276
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5241 Rita Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $610,350, approximately $268 per square foot. 5241 Rita Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Carmichael Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2021
Sold by
Shannon Stephen A and Shannon Nancy A
Bought by
Shannon Stephen A and Shannon Nancy A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shannon Stephen A | -- | None Available | |
| Shannon Stephen A | -- | None Available | |
| Shannon Stephen A | -- | None Available | |
| Shannon Stephen A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,237 | $279,845 | $73,737 | $206,108 |
| 2024 | $3,237 | $274,359 | $72,292 | $202,067 |
| 2023 | $3,184 | $268,980 | $70,875 | $198,105 |
| 2022 | $3,119 | $263,707 | $69,486 | $194,221 |
| 2021 | $3,066 | $258,537 | $68,124 | $190,413 |
| 2020 | $3,007 | $255,887 | $67,426 | $188,461 |
| 2019 | $2,945 | $250,870 | $66,104 | $184,766 |
| 2018 | $2,910 | $245,952 | $64,808 | $181,144 |
| 2017 | $2,880 | $241,131 | $63,538 | $177,593 |
| 2016 | $2,688 | $236,404 | $62,293 | $174,111 |
| 2015 | $2,686 | $232,854 | $61,358 | $171,496 |
| 2014 | $2,630 | $228,294 | $60,157 | $168,137 |
Source: Public Records
Map