D
Seller's Agent in 2024
Daytona Knaeble
RE/MAX Advantage Plus
(218) 244-9960
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $316,748
Adorable 3 bed 2 bath farmhouse with bonus living quarters in the garage! Beautiful landscaping and updating throughout the home. Just waiting for a few finishing touches! Plenty of room for chickens and other animals to roam!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgarvey Keon A | $259,000 | Title Smart | |
| Abbott Dean Dean | $168,000 | -- | |
| Heimer Scott J | $127,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgarvey Keon A | $233,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Abbott Dean Dean | $166,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/21/2024 10/21/24 | Sold | $259,000 | -2.3% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2024 09/23/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/10/2024 09/10/24 | Price Changed | $265,000 | -5.0% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 08/31/2024 08/31/24 | Price Changed | $279,000 | -6.7% | $208 / Sq Ft |
| 08/20/2024 08/20/24 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $223 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,534 | $277,700 | $91,700 | $186,000 |
| 2024 | $2,438 | $269,400 | $91,800 | $177,600 |
| 2023 | $2,212 | $256,500 | $86,200 | $170,300 |
| 2022 | $2,046 | $220,400 | $66,100 | $154,300 |
| 2021 | $2,000 | $197,100 | $65,900 | $131,200 |
| 2020 | $1,974 | $181,900 | $60,900 | $121,000 |
| 2019 | $1,954 | $178,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,868 | $151,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,622 | $142,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,254 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,176 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2024
Daytona Knaeble
RE/MAX Advantage Plus
(218) 244-9960
67 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Brian Voss
LPT Realty, LLC
(651) 757-7826
29 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6588878
APN: 216-000-184400
Ask me questions while you tour the home.