5242 Windtree Dr Doylestown, PA 18902
Plumstead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $843,625 - $1,093,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,279
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5242 Windtree Dr, Doylestown, PA 18902 and is currently estimated at $971,656, approximately $296 per square foot. 5242 Windtree Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Groveland Elementary School, Tohickon Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2010
Sold by
Fox George E and Fox Elizabeth
Bought by
Revocable Living Trust Of George E Fox J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1998
Sold by
Rouse Chamberlin Ltd
Bought by
Fox George E and Fox Elizabeth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,535
Interest Rate
7.02%
Estimated Equity
$925,121
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Living Trust Of George E Fox J | -- | None Available | |
| Fox George E | $310,236 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fox George E | $227,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,521 | $49,040 | $5,890 | $43,150 |
| 2024 | $8,521 | $49,040 | $5,890 | $43,150 |
| 2023 | $8,250 | $49,040 | $5,890 | $43,150 |
| 2022 | $8,158 | $49,040 | $5,890 | $43,150 |
| 2021 | $8,067 | $49,040 | $5,890 | $43,150 |
| 2020 | $8,067 | $49,040 | $5,890 | $43,150 |
| 2019 | $8,018 | $49,040 | $5,890 | $43,150 |
| 2018 | $8,018 | $49,040 | $5,890 | $43,150 |
| 2017 | $7,907 | $49,040 | $5,890 | $43,150 |
| 2016 | $7,907 | $49,040 | $5,890 | $43,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,040 | $5,890 | $43,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,040 | $5,890 | $43,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map