NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5244 Merced Falls Rd Snelling, CA 95369

Estimated Value: $325,000 - $398,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,080 Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 21, 2012

Last sale price $108,000 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 230% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,012 / mo

210 Days on Market

Highlights

  • All Bedrooms Downstairs
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • No HOA
  • Snelling-Merced Falls Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Secluded Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of June 2012

A UNIQUE OPPORTUNITY AWAITS THE DISCERNING BUYER OF THIS 1.28 ACRE PROPERTY WHICH INCLUDES 3/2 MODULAR RESIDENCE BUILT IN 1994, PROPERTY ALSO INCLUDES A DETACHED SHOP/GARAGE. PROPERTY IS IN NEED OF A LITTLE TLC AND IS BEING SOLD IN AN "AS IS CONDITION". THIS PROPERTY IS LOCATED APPROXIMATELY 3 MILES EAST OF SNELLING, JUST ONE PARCEL IN OFF MERCED FALLS ROAD. THIS PROPERTY IS NOT A BANK OWNED OR A SHORT SALE LISTING, YOU HAVE THE OPPORTUNITY TO ACTUALLY WORK WITH REAL PEOPLE ON THIS ONE. AT THE REQUEST OF SELLERS; APPOINTMENTS MUST BE MADE WITH LISTING AGENT TO VIEW PROPERTY.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brien Rahilly

Imperial Real Estate License #01851668 Listed on: 09/06/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Brianna Helton

Century 21 Salvadori Realty License #01908452

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 1.28 Acre Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Secluded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Property Views

  • Woods
  • Rock

Home Design

  • 1,080 Sq Ft Home
  • Composition Roof

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • All Bedrooms Down
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Propane
  • Conventional Septic

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 043010055000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

1.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: ANY AND ALL REAL PROPERTY
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Well Report: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 043010055000
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1080.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 100.00
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down

Exterior Features

  • View: Rocks, Trees/Woods
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

• Lot Features: Secluded
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 55757.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.2800

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 55757.0000 Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 6, 2011
Closed on
Apr 24, 2012
Brianna Helton
Century 21 Salvadori Realty
List Price
$114,250
Sold Price
$108,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,250
-5.47%
Current Estimated Value
$356,509

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$248,509
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.98%
Original Mortgage
$106,043
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Baker Brett and Baker Karen
Bought by
Baker Gordon and Baker Suzanne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2009
Sold by
Diele Sam K and Diele Laura T
Bought by
Baker Brett and Baker Karen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2007
Sold by
Baker Brett and Baker Karen
Bought by
County Of Merced

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Maxson Jeffery T and Maxson Tia J
Bought by
Baker Brett and Baker Karen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Sold by
Smiley Eric J and Smiley Becky L
Bought by
Lusher Nathan T and Lusher Kimberly A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,600
Interest Rate
7%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 1999
Sold by
Vanhorn and Carol
Bought by
Smiley Eric J and Smiley Becky L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,800
Interest Rate
7.66%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Martin Jason A $108,000 Transcounty Title Company
Baker Gordon $60,000 Transcounty Title Company
Baker Brett $10,000 Transcounty Title Company
Diele Sam K $10,000 Transcounty Title Company
County Of Merced -- None Available
Baker Brett $380,000 Transcounty Title Company
Lusher Nathan T $113,000 Transcounty Title Company
Smiley Eric J $86,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Martin Jason A $106,043
Previous Owner Baker Brett $340,000
Previous Owner Lusher Nathan T $109,600
Previous Owner Smiley Eric J $68,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/21/2012 06/21/12 Sold $108,000 -5.5% $100 / Sq Ft
04/03/2012 04/03/12 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2012 03/09/12 For Sale $114,250 +5.8% $106 / Sq Ft
02/25/2012 02/25/12 Off Market $108,000 -- --
02/10/2012 02/10/12 Price Changed $114,250 -1.1% $106 / Sq Ft
09/27/2011 09/27/11 Price Changed $115,500 -7.6% $107 / Sq Ft
09/06/2011 09/06/11 For Sale $125,000 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,307 $135,642 $62,796 $72,846
2024 $1,307 $132,983 $61,565 $71,418
2023 $1,279 $130,376 $60,358 $70,018
2022 $1,260 $127,821 $59,175 $68,646
2021 $1,250 $125,315 $58,015 $67,300
2020 $1,234 $124,031 $57,421 $66,610
2019 $1,210 $121,600 $56,296 $65,304
2018 $1,180 $119,217 $55,193 $64,024
2017 $1,163 $116,880 $54,111 $62,769
2016 $1,145 $114,589 $53,050 $61,539
2015 $1,129 $112,869 $52,254 $60,615
2014 $1,102 $110,659 $51,231 $59,428
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: MC11118058

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 043-010-055

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.