Seller's Agent in 2012
Lupe Ochoa Thay
Realty World Real Estate Profe
(559) 213-0409
6 in this area
183 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $551,000
Fabulous 3 Bedroom /3 Bath home in the Green Hills Gated Community. A Must SEE: fresh interior paint & new carpet, formal living room , family room, with cozy fireplace, formal dinning room, breakfast nook, upstairs loft and an office off the master bedroom suit, large master bath with jetted Jacuzzi tub and separate shower, and walk in closets. Great kitchen with new stainless steel appliances. Back yard is ready for entertainment. Large covered patio, in ground pool and spa with palm trees and extra concrete makes this an irresistible backyard.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendonca Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mendonca Norbert S | $172,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Silver Diamond Lp | $125,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bank Of America Na | $130,000 | Accommodation | |
| Alvarado Irma | $365,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Brar Holdings Inc | $197,000 | Servicelink | |
| Washington Mutual Bank | $335,000 | None Available | |
| Perez Jose | -- | None Available | |
| Perez Jose | -- | -- | |
| Perez Jose S | -- | Financial | |
| Perez Jose S | $512,000 | Financial |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvarado Irma | $328,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Jose S | $409,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Jose S | $102,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/07/2012 03/07/12 | Sold | $175,000 | +1.8% | $78 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2012 03/07/12 | Sold | $171,900 | -1.7% | $77 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/21/2012 02/21/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2012 02/20/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/24/2012 01/24/12 | For Sale | $174,900 | +1.7% | $78 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2012 01/05/12 | For Sale | $171,900 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,232 | $215,903 | $62,796 | $153,107 |
| 2023 | $2,232 | $207,520 | $60,358 | $147,162 |
| 2022 | $2,084 | $203,452 | $59,175 | $144,277 |
| 2021 | $2,053 | $199,464 | $58,015 | $141,449 |
| 2020 | $2,000 | $197,420 | $57,421 | $139,999 |
| 2019 | $1,981 | $193,550 | $56,296 | $137,254 |
| 2018 | $1,936 | $189,756 | $55,193 | $134,563 |
| 2017 | $1,903 | $186,036 | $54,111 | $131,925 |
| 2016 | $1,810 | $182,389 | $53,050 | $129,339 |
| 2015 | $1,787 | $179,651 | $52,254 | $127,397 |
| 2014 | $1,753 | $176,133 | $51,231 | $124,902 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Lupe Ochoa Thay
Realty World Real Estate Profe
(559) 213-0409
6 in this area
183 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Albert Mejia
EXIT Realty Consultants
(209) 531-3243
2 in this area
274 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Kelle Ray
London Properties, Chowchilla
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 212601654
APN: 014-050-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.