5245 Pendleton St San Diego, CA 92109
Pacific Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,713,331 - $2,375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$1,282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5245 Pendleton St, San Diego, CA 92109 and is currently estimated at $2,071,583, approximately $1,281 per square foot. 5245 Pendleton St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Sessions Elementary School, Pacific Beach Middle, and Mission Bay High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,275 | $110,136 | $53,795 | $56,341 |
| 2024 | $1,275 | $107,978 | $52,741 | $55,237 |
| 2023 | $1,245 | $105,861 | $51,707 | $54,154 |
| 2022 | $1,210 | $103,787 | $50,694 | $53,093 |
| 2021 | $1,200 | $101,752 | $49,700 | $52,052 |
| 2020 | $1,185 | $100,710 | $49,191 | $51,519 |
| 2019 | $1,163 | $98,736 | $48,227 | $50,509 |
| 2018 | $1,087 | $96,801 | $47,282 | $49,519 |
| 2017 | $1,060 | $94,904 | $46,355 | $48,549 |
| 2016 | $1,040 | $93,045 | $45,447 | $47,598 |
| 2015 | $1,024 | $91,649 | $44,765 | $46,884 |
| 2014 | $1,007 | $89,855 | $43,889 | $45,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map