NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $960,000 - $1,222,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,156 Sq Ft
$946/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 5246 Genovesio Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and is currently estimated at $1,093,555, approximately $945 per square foot. 5246 Genovesio Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Donlon Elementary School, Thomas S. Hart Middle School, and Foothill High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Zambetti Paul G
Bought by
Zambetti Paul G and Zambetti Angela
Current Estimated Value
$1,093,555

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Zambetti Angela
Bought by
Zambetti Paul G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.97%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Sold by
Zambetti Angela
Bought by
Zambetti Paul G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$288,750
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Sold by
Zambetti John D and Zambetti Angela D
Bought by
Zambetti Paul G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$217,500
Interest Rate
6.99%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zambetti Paul G -- Financial Title Company
Zambetti Paul G -- Commonwealth Land Title Co
Zambetti Paul G -- American Title Co
Zambetti Paul G $218,000 American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Zambetti Paul G $444,000
Closed Zambetti Paul G $125,000
Closed Zambetti Paul G $288,750
Closed Zambetti Paul G $217,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,728 $404,224 $122,464 $288,760
2024 $4,728 $396,163 $120,063 $283,100
2023 $4,671 $395,258 $117,709 $277,549
2022 $4,426 $380,510 $115,402 $272,108
2021 $4,311 $372,911 $113,139 $266,772
2020 $4,255 $376,017 $111,979 $264,038
2019 $4,304 $368,646 $109,784 $258,862
2018 $4,216 $361,419 $107,632 $253,787
2017 $4,108 $354,334 $105,522 $248,812
2016 $3,788 $347,387 $103,453 $243,934
2015 $3,717 $342,169 $101,899 $240,270
2014 $3,781 $335,469 $99,904 $235,565
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.