5247 Bloomington Ave Minneapolis, MN 55417
Hale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,000 - $621,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5247 Bloomington Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55417 and is currently estimated at $590,578, approximately $315 per square foot. 5247 Bloomington Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Hale Elementary School, Justice Page Middle School, and Washburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2017
Sold by
Paramount Holding Llc
Bought by
Monahan Rial Laura E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$283,691
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$306,887
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2017
Sold by
Strohl Jacob A
Bought by
Paramount Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Carberry Gary James and Carberry Linda M
Bought by
Carberry Linda M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monahan Rial Laura E | $425,000 | Home Title Inc | |
| Paramount Holdings Llc | $225,000 | Home Title Inc | |
| Strohl Jacob A | $190,000 | Home Title Inc | |
| Carberry Linda M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monahan Rial Laura E | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,776 | $520,000 | $193,000 | $327,000 |
| 2023 | $7,152 | $540,000 | $198,000 | $342,000 |
| 2022 | $6,236 | $556,000 | $163,000 | $393,000 |
| 2021 | $5,342 | $450,000 | $121,000 | $329,000 |
| 2020 | $5,786 | $400,000 | $81,500 | $318,500 |
| 2019 | $5,959 | $400,000 | $67,100 | $332,900 |
| 2018 | $4,072 | $400,000 | $67,100 | $332,900 |
| 2017 | $3,717 | $254,000 | $61,000 | $193,000 |
| 2016 | $3,760 | $240,000 | $61,000 | $179,000 |
| 2015 | $4,145 | $251,500 | $61,000 | $190,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $237,500 | $58,700 | $178,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map