5248 Lequel Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Oakvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,481 - $594,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,751
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5248 Lequel Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $562,120, approximately $321 per square foot. 5248 Lequel Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Pasadena Avenue Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1999
Sold by
Schlenker George E and Schlenker Patricia M
Bought by
Schlenker George E and Schlenker Patricia M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlenker George E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,073 | $264,763 | $79,633 | $185,130 |
| 2024 | $3,073 | $259,572 | $78,072 | $181,500 |
| 2023 | $3,023 | $254,484 | $76,542 | $177,942 |
| 2022 | $2,962 | $249,495 | $75,042 | $174,453 |
| 2021 | $2,912 | $244,604 | $73,571 | $171,033 |
| 2020 | $2,857 | $242,097 | $72,817 | $169,280 |
| 2019 | $2,798 | $237,351 | $71,390 | $165,961 |
| 2018 | $2,764 | $232,698 | $69,991 | $162,707 |
| 2017 | $2,736 | $228,136 | $68,619 | $159,517 |
| 2016 | $2,555 | $223,664 | $67,274 | $156,390 |
| 2015 | $2,555 | $220,305 | $66,264 | $154,041 |
| 2014 | $2,502 | $215,990 | $64,966 | $151,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map