525 34th St Oakland, CA 94609
Pill Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,000 - $705,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
904
Sq Ft
$672/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 34th St, Oakland, CA 94609 and is currently estimated at $607,705, approximately $672 per square foot. 525 34th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Westlake Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2012
Sold by
Davis Helen E
Bought by
Taylor Samuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,338
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$571,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1994
Sold by
First Nationwide Bank
Bought by
Davis Helen E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Sold by
Peelle Financial Corp
Bought by
First Nationwide Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Samuel | $265,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Davis Helen E | $50,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| First Nationwide Bank | $48,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Samuel | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,873 | $325,837 | $99,851 | $232,986 |
| 2024 | $5,873 | $319,312 | $97,893 | $228,419 |
| 2023 | $6,091 | $319,915 | $95,974 | $223,941 |
| 2022 | $5,890 | $306,643 | $94,093 | $219,550 |
| 2021 | $5,545 | $300,494 | $92,248 | $215,246 |
| 2020 | $5,482 | $304,344 | $91,303 | $213,041 |
| 2019 | $5,222 | $298,378 | $89,513 | $208,865 |
| 2018 | $5,114 | $292,530 | $87,759 | $204,771 |
| 2017 | $4,463 | $286,795 | $86,038 | $200,757 |
| 2016 | $4,684 | $281,172 | $84,351 | $196,821 |
| 2015 | $4,656 | $276,951 | $83,085 | $193,866 |
| 2014 | $4,648 | $271,526 | $81,458 | $190,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map