525 Adams St Elgin, IL 60123
Southwest Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $291,387
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Adams St, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $276,097, approximately $232 per square foot. 525 Adams St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Lowrie Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1994
Sold by
Sidlin Lionel
Bought by
Sidlin Jeffrey and Sidlin Eiko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sidlin Jeffrey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,833 | $80,892 | $17,499 | $63,393 |
| 2023 | $5,548 | $73,080 | $15,809 | $57,271 |
| 2022 | $5,258 | $66,636 | $14,415 | $52,221 |
| 2021 | $5,023 | $62,300 | $13,477 | $48,823 |
| 2020 | $4,877 | $59,475 | $12,866 | $46,609 |
| 2019 | $4,669 | $56,654 | $12,256 | $44,398 |
| 2018 | $4,456 | $51,697 | $11,546 | $40,151 |
| 2017 | $4,349 | $48,872 | $10,915 | $37,957 |
| 2016 | $4,137 | $45,340 | $10,126 | $35,214 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,058 | $9,281 | $31,777 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,551 | $9,166 | $31,385 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,621 | $9,408 | $32,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map