525 Apolonia Dr Imperial, CA 92251
Estimated Value: $571,769 - $751,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,391
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Apolonia Dr, Imperial, CA 92251 and is currently estimated at $663,192, approximately $277 per square foot. 525 Apolonia Dr is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Ben Hulse Elementary School, Frank M. Wright Middle School, and Imperial Avenue Holbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2023
Sold by
Barros Robert J and Barros Norma M
Bought by
Barros Robert J and Barros Norma M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,214
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$545,978
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barros Robert J | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barros Robert J | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,472 | $410,458 | $56,845 | $353,613 |
| 2023 | $4,472 | $394,522 | $54,639 | $339,883 |
| 2022 | $3,645 | $322,081 | $53,568 | $268,513 |
| 2021 | $3,364 | $295,955 | $52,518 | $243,437 |
| 2020 | $3,330 | $292,921 | $51,980 | $240,941 |
| 2019 | $3,283 | $287,178 | $50,961 | $236,217 |
| 2018 | $3,241 | $281,548 | $49,962 | $231,586 |
| 2017 | $3,054 | $276,029 | $48,983 | $227,046 |
| 2016 | $2,945 | $270,618 | $48,023 | $222,595 |
| 2015 | $2,975 | $266,554 | $47,302 | $219,252 |
| 2014 | $2,781 | $261,334 | $46,376 | $214,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map