525 E 14th St Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $678,000 - $820,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 E 14th St, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $750,305, approximately $554 per square foot. 525 E 14th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Upland Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2025
Sold by
Loera Alfonso D and Loera Pauline
Bought by
Loera Family 2025 Revocable Trust and Loera
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loera Family 2025 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Loera Alfonso D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,210 | $193,765 | $67,816 | $125,949 |
| 2024 | $2,139 | $189,965 | $66,486 | $123,479 |
| 2023 | $2,104 | $186,240 | $65,182 | $121,058 |
| 2022 | $2,057 | $182,588 | $63,904 | $118,684 |
| 2021 | $2,049 | $179,008 | $62,651 | $116,357 |
| 2020 | $1,993 | $177,173 | $62,009 | $115,164 |
| 2019 | $1,986 | $173,699 | $60,793 | $112,906 |
| 2018 | $1,938 | $170,293 | $59,601 | $110,692 |
| 2017 | $1,881 | $166,954 | $58,432 | $108,522 |
| 2016 | $1,699 | $163,680 | $57,286 | $106,394 |
| 2015 | $1,659 | $161,222 | $56,426 | $104,796 |
| 2014 | $1,615 | $158,064 | $55,321 | $102,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map