525 E Behrend Dr Phoenix, AZ 85024
North Central Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,882 - $348,000
Studio
2
Baths
937
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 E Behrend Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85024 and is currently estimated at $331,971, approximately $354 per square foot. 525 E Behrend Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Eagle Ridge Elementary School, Mountain Trail Middle School, and North Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
Caplinger Jennifer R
Bought by
Nieves Michael William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,877
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$271,094
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1999
Sold by
Voelkl David and Voelkl Justine L
Bought by
Caplinger Jennifer R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,480
Interest Rate
9.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1996
Sold by
Jeffries Bryan Ness and Jeffries Lynn Marie
Bought by
Voelkl David and Voelkl Justine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,300
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nieves Michael William | $150,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Caplinger Jennifer R | $87,900 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Voelkl David | $72,500 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nieves Michael William | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caplinger Jennifer R | $72,480 | |
| Previous Owner | Voelkl David | $70,300 | |
| Closed | Caplinger Jennifer R | $18,120 | |
| Closed | Nieves Michael William | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $872 | $10,065 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $830 | $9,586 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $830 | $23,900 | $4,780 | $19,120 |
| 2022 | $822 | $18,270 | $3,650 | $14,620 |
| 2021 | $836 | $16,720 | $3,340 | $13,380 |
| 2020 | $807 | $14,500 | $2,900 | $11,600 |
| 2019 | $811 | $13,850 | $2,770 | $11,080 |
| 2018 | $781 | $12,450 | $2,490 | $9,960 |
| 2017 | $746 | $10,050 | $2,010 | $8,040 |
| 2016 | $734 | $9,420 | $1,880 | $7,540 |
| 2015 | $681 | $8,860 | $1,770 | $7,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map