525 E Pacific Ave Independence, MO 64050
Benton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,000 - $321,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 E Pacific Ave, Independence, MO 64050 and is currently estimated at $259,326, approximately $126 per square foot. 525 E Pacific Ave is a home with nearby schools including Thomas Hart Benton Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2002
Sold by
Walters Amy M and Walters Jason D
Bought by
Stevens Richard R and Stevens Marjorie L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Richard R | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Stevens Richard R | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,110 | $47,741 | $3,688 | $44,053 |
| 2024 | $3,039 | $44,888 | $4,843 | $40,045 |
| 2023 | $3,039 | $44,887 | $4,843 | $40,044 |
| 2022 | $2,667 | $36,100 | $2,527 | $33,573 |
| 2021 | $2,665 | $38,380 | $2,527 | $35,853 |
| 2020 | $2,557 | $33,643 | $2,527 | $31,116 |
| 2019 | $2,516 | $33,643 | $2,527 | $31,116 |
| 2018 | $2,290 | $29,238 | $2,851 | $26,387 |
| 2017 | $2,290 | $29,238 | $2,851 | $26,387 |
| 2016 | $2,255 | $28,505 | $1,900 | $26,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map