525 Junction Rd Berlin, VT 05602
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Junction Rd, Berlin, VT 05602. 525 Junction Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Berlin Elementary School, U-32 Middle & High School, and Turtle Island Children's Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,044 | $113,200 | $43,200 | $70,000 |
| 2023 | $1,832 | $113,200 | $43,200 | $70,000 |
| 2022 | $2,545 | $113,200 | $43,200 | $70,000 |
| 2021 | $2,458 | $113,200 | $43,200 | $70,000 |
| 2020 | $2,626 | $113,200 | $43,200 | $70,000 |
| 2019 | $2,514 | $113,200 | $43,200 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $2,514 | $113,200 | $43,200 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $2,170 | $113,200 | $43,200 | $70,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $113,200 | $43,200 | $70,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,132 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map